Connecting teachers and schools across Scotland

Email:teachingisbelievingdd@gmail.com

Phone: 01764 653269

Scottish Charity number: SC001810

Quick Links

© 2019 by EVOLVE |  Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy

Primary Schools

ANGUS

ST MARGARET’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Blackfriars Street, Montrose, DD10 8LL

Headteacher
Marie Law 

Tel – 01674 673603

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. James High

ST THOMAS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

Seaton Road, Arbroath, DD11 5DT

Headteacher
Mrs Jackie Wilson
Tel – 01241 438138

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Joseph James

 

CLACKMANNANSHIRE

ST BERNADETTE’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

The Orchard, Tullibody, FK10 2SD

Headteacher
Nuala McElroy
Tel – 01259 723973

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Mr Peter Watson

ST MUNGO’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Forth Crescent, Alloa, FK10 1QR

Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Wood
Tel 01259 724061

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. John Canon Harty

 

FIFE

ST COLUMBA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

North Union Street, Cupar, KY15 4DU

Headteacher
Mr Stephen Morrison
Tel 01334 659440

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. Patrick Canon McInally

ST SERF’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Preston Street, High Valleyfield, Dunfermline, KY12 8SE

Headteacher
Mrs Catherine Ann Mullen
Tel 01383 880406

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. John Canon Harty

 

PERTH & KINROSS

ST DOMINIC’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Broich Road, Crieff, PH7 3SB

Headteacher
Mrs Elizabeth Hunter
Tel 01764 657800

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. Dr Thomas Canon Shields

ST JOHN’S ACADEMY 

Gowans Terrace, Perth,

PH1 5BF

Headteacher
Mr Sean Hagney
Tel 01738 454300

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative

Very Rev. Dr Thomas Canon Shields


 

ST STEPHEN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Elm Drive, Blairgowrie,

PH10 6UZ

Headteacher
Mr Simon McKell
Tel 01250 871950

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Gregory Ummuna

OUR LADY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Garth Avenue, Perth,

PH1 2LG

Headteacher
Mrs Lynn Mendes
Tel – 01738 477570

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Colin Golden

 

Dundee

ST ANDREW’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

St Leonard’s Place, Dundee, DD3 9HD

Headteacher
Mr John Neeson
Tel – 01382 307830

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Neil Gallagher

ST CLEMENT’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Buttars Street, Dundee,

DD2 4PQ

Headteacher
Mr Andy MacGregor
Tel – 01382 436692

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Mr Christopher Cardosi

ST FERGUS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

Scotscraig Lane, Dundee, DD2 3TP


Headteacher
Mr David Bald
Tel 01382 436493

 

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Neil Gallagher

ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

1 Glenagnes Road, Dundee, DD2 2AB

Headteacher
Mrs Michelle Louden
Tel 01382 435316

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Leszek Wiecaszek SAC

ST FRANCIS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

Longhaugh Rd, Dundee, DD4 9NG

Headteacher
Mr Neil Lowden
Tel 01382 438602

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Mr Neil McQueen

ST MARY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

St Mary’s Lane, Dundee, DD2 3AQ

Headteacher
Mrs Liz Conroy
Tel – 01382 436707

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Very Rev. Mark Cassidy

ST NINIAN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Dochart Terrace, Dundee, DD2 4HB

Headteacher
Mrs Lisa MacPhail
Tel – 01382 435904

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Johney Raphael

SS PETER & PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Byron Street, Dundee, DD3 6QN

Headteacher
Mrs Debbie Gallacher
Tel 01382 436448

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Mr James Chaplain

ST PIUS’ PRIMARY SCHOOL

Banchory Road, Dundee, DD4 7TQ

Headteacher
Sharon Liang
Tel 01382 438528

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Gregory Murphy

OUR LADY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL

Nelson Street, Dundee, DD1 2PS

Headteacher
Mrs Ali Curran
Tel – 01382 435289

Church Nominated Parent Council Representative
Rev. Michael Carrie